Procurement of Digital Handheld X-Ray Machines for District Magistrate Ujjain

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital Handheld X-Ray Machines for District Magistrate Ujjain
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977214Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital Handheld X-Ray Machines for District Magistrate Ujjain
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977214
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of five (5) Digital Hand Held X-Ray Machines, as per bid number GEM/2026/B/7977214, for the Office of the District Magistrate (DM) Ujjain, under the General Administration Department of Madhya Pradesh. The bid period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:37 AM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is vital for enhancing diagnostic capabilities within the state, and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_16_jul_2026_4-28-pm_2026-08-31-12-22-54_fd29b860cd012329d5482aa71e44b39b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824947.pdf
  • Document
    atchealth_02f6348b-9f1c-4280-9d241788160854145_DC_snsoni.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procures Handheld Portable X-Ray Machine for Medical Imaging..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines Against..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable Digital X-ray Machine..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procures Handheld Portable X-Ray Machine for Medical Imaging...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable Digital X-ray Machine...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More