| Tender Title | AIIMS Nagpur Procures Handheld Portable X-Ray Machine for Medical Imaging | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7887991 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically on behalf of the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Nagpur office. The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7887991. The subject of this tender is the acquisition of a Handheld Portable X Ray Machine, with a total quantity of one unit required. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:15 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Portable X-Ray Machines for SGPGI Lucknow..read more
Portable Digital X-ray Machine..read more
Portable X-Ray Machine Procurement for Manipur Health Services..read more
Procurement of Portable X-Ray Machines for Medical Services..read more
Acquisition of Portable X-Ray Machines for Armed Forces Medical Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category