| Tender Title | Supply of Portable X-Ray Machines for SGPGI Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7717094 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of two (2) Portable X-Ray Machines to the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI), Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, is the procuring authority, with the bid managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7717094. The tender period commences on 01-07-2026 at 1:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Located at Raibareily Road, Lucknow, 226014, SGPGI is a prominent institution within the state, and this procurement is crucial for enhancing its diagnostic capabilities. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all requirements outlined in the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Portable Digital X-ray Machine..read more
AIIMS Nagpur Procures Handheld Portable X-Ray Machine for Medical Imaging..read more
Portable X-Ray Machine Procurement for Manipur Health Services..read more
Procurement of Portable X-Ray Machines for Medical Services..read more
Acquisition of Portable X-Ray Machines for Armed Forces Medical Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category