| Tender Title | Supply of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice, issued by the Department of Posts under the Ministry of Communications, seeks qualified vendors for the supply of two (2) Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machines (Q3). The bid is being managed by the A.P. Postal Circle, with the relevant office located at 518001 Oo SPOs Opposite Kondareddy Fort Kurnool. The bid is open for submission from 10:46 AM on August 28, 2026, and will close promptly at 11:00 AM on September 28, 2026. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications for Item Category: electronic digital postal franking machine (Q3) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957135. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to partner with a key government organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Q3 Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine for Tamil Nadu..read more
Procurement of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machines for Gujarat Police..read more
Procurement of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine for NIC Headquarters..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electronic Digital Display Standee Kiosk Procurement for CPRI Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category