| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for NH-67 Valvanthankottai Plaza, Tamil Nadu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288843_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/CB 1.641 /Valvanthankottai FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.83 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb Through Etender For Valvanthankottai Fp At Km 120.900 For Thanjavur Trichy Section Of Nh-67 In The State Of Tamil Nadu
This tender, reference number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/CB 1.641 /Valvanthankottai FP, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for the "Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through ETender for Valvanthankottai FP at km 120.900 for Thanjavur Trichy section of NH-67 in the State of Tamil Nadu." This is a limited tender categorized under Services, with a projected tender value of ₹62,83,00,000. The work involves the collection of user fees for a period of 365 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Please note that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and Tender Fee are both ₹0.00, and no exemption is allowed for either. The tender will be a single-cover submission consisting of the financial proposal. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S.nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To Dhanushkodi..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Mejia Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category