User Fee Collection Services for NH-7 Karur to Dindigul Section at Velanchettiyur

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 132.28 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title User Fee Collection Services for NH-7 Karur to Dindigul Section at Velanchettiyur
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289562_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/EQ/Velanchettiyur FP
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 132.28 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUser Fee Collection Services for NH-7 Karur to Dindigul Section at Velanchettiyur
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289562_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/EQ/Velanchettiyur FP
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 132.28 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation Through E-tender For Velanchettiyur Fp At Km. 332.000 For 4lane Divided Carriageway Facility Of Karur To Dindigul Section Of Nh-7 From Km 292.600 To 373.725 In Tamil Nadu

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites applications for the engagement of a user fee collection agency through an e-quotation e-tender process. This critical service pertains to the Velanchettiyur Fixed Point (FP) located at Km. 332.000, serving the 4-lane divided carriageway facility of the Karur to Dindigul Section of NH-7, specifically from Km 292.600 to 373.725 in Tamil Nadu. The estimated tender value is ₹1,32,28,00,000, with a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The e-tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. This is a limited tender categorized under Services, with no tender fee or EMD required. The tender reference number is NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/EQ/Velanchettiyur FP, and the Tender ID is 2026_NHAI_289562_1. Further details are available in the NIT document and the comprehensive tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Subrata Nag
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Chapwa Distt. Maharajganj..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Chapwa Distt....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More