NH166 Highway Widening and Upgrade in Maharashtra: Kolhapur to Sangli Section on Hybrid Annuity Mode

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateFeb 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 758.75 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH166 Highway Widening and Upgrade in Maharashtra: Kolhapur to Sangli Section on Hybrid Annuity Mode
Tender ID2026_NHAI_267662_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/Tech/MH /Sangli-Kolhapur/ 2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 758.75 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH166 Highway Widening and Upgrade in Maharashtra: Kolhapur to Sangli Section on Hybrid Annuity Mode
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_267662_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/Tech/MH /Sangli-Kolhapur/ 2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 758.75 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-18 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-18 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 80000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,59,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 4l Of Kolhapur Sangli Sec Of Nh166 From Sangli Phata Km 0.00 To Chokak Km 7.738 N Chokak Km 145.300 To Ankali Km171.171 Length33.609 Km In Maharashtra To Be D On Hybrid Annuity Mode Under Nh O

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "4L of Kolhapur Sangli sec of NH166 from Sangli Phata km 0.00 to Chokak km 7.738 and Chokak km 145.300 to Ankali km 171.171, spanning a length of 33.609 km in Maharashtra." This significant civil works project is to be executed on a Hybrid Annuity Mode under the National Highways Organisation (NH O) framework. The tender reference number for this opportunity is NHAI/Tech/MH /Sangli-Kolhapur/ 2025, and the estimated tender value is ₹7,58,75,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two-cover bids, with the first cover encompassing scanned copies of the cost of documents, bid security, POA, and technical documents (I to IV), and the second cover containing the financial proposal in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,59,00,000, payable to NHAI HQ in NEW DELHI. A tender fee of ₹80,000 is also stipulated, payable to NHAI HQ. The period of work is estimated at 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from February 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, also to be held at NHAI HQ. Interested and eligible bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions, including any specific pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pramod Kumar Singh
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

4l Of Kolhapur Sangli Sec Of Nh166 From Sangli Phata Km..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening To 4l Ps Configuration From Km 6.600 To 16.300 Of..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Design Km 0.000..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

4l Of Kolhapur Sangli Sec Of Nh166 From Sangli Phata...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening To 4l Ps Configuration From Km 6.600 To 16.300...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Design Km...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More