| Tender Title | NH166 Kolhapur-Sangli Road Development: 33.6 Km Hybrid Annuity Project in Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_267662_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/Tech/MH /Sangli-Kolhapur/ 2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 758.75 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 80000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,59,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 4l Of Kolhapur Sangli Sec Of Nh166 From Sangli Phata Km 0.00 To Chokak Km 7.738 N Chokak Km 145.300 To Ankali Km171.171 Length33.609 Km In Maharashtra To Be D On Hybrid Annuity Mode Under Nh O
This tender, referenced as NHAI/Tech/MH /Sangli-Kolhapur/ 2025, is being issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for the execution of approximately 33.609 km of roadworks on the Kolhapur-Sangli section of NH166 in Maharashtra. Specifically, the project encompasses the stretch from Sangli Phata at km 0.00 to Chokak at km 7.738, and from Chokak at km 145.300 to Ankali at km 171.171. The project is to be executed on a Hybrid Annuity Mode under the NH O scheme. The estimated tender value is ₹7,58,75,00,000. The tender is an open/advertised tender and will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the scanned copy of the cost of documents and bid security, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,59,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹80,000. The bidding period commences on February 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The duration for the work execution is 730 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. All relevant tender documents are available for download from February 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pramod Kumar Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
4l Of Kolhapur Sangli Sec Of Nh166 From Sangli Phata Km..read more
Appointment Of Safety Consultant For The Projects Rehabilitation Upgradation Of Nh..read more
Construction Of 6-lane Elevated Corridor From Maduravoyal Junction (chainage Km 13.965)..read more
Rfp For Appointment Of Safety Consultant For The Project Of Four..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Development, Maintenance, Management And Operation Of Greenfield..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category