| Tender Title | Safety Consultancy for NH 753B Four-Laning Project in Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917707_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT/01/514/2026 Dt.14/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 01:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nandurbar , Nandurbar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 01:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 01:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 01:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Appointment Of Safety Consultant For The Projects Rehabilitation Upgradation Of Nh 753b To Four Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration From Km 78.270 To 116.670 Taloda To Gujrat Maharashtra Border In The State Of Maharashtra On Hybrid Annuity
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, NH Division, Dhule, is inviting sealed bids for the "Appointment of Safety Consultant for the projects Rehabilitation Upgradation of NH 753B to four lane with Paved Shoulder configuration from km 78.270 to 116.670 Taloda to Gujarat Maharashtra Border in the State of Maharashtra on Hybrid Annuity". This is an open tender for works, with a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, NH Division Dhule. The tender documents will be available for download from July 16, 2026, at 01:45 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 16, 2026, at 01:45 PM, with the submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM at The Secretary, National Highway (P.W.), 5th floor, Konkan Bhavan, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee and GST EMD, and Cover 2 dedicated to the technical and financial proposals. Further details regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements are provided in the tender documents, including NIT and RFP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer N.h.division, Dhule |
| Address | Executive Engineer N.h.division, Dhule |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Six..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of Four..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category