| Tender Title | Four-Laning and Widening of National Highway 548C: Khamgaon to Shegaon Section, Maharashtra (EPC) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915149_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/EENH/AKL/2026-27, Dt.30.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 73.63 Cr | Tender Location | Khamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,63,285 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening To 4l Ps Configuration From Km 6.600 To 16.300 Of The Khamgaon To Shegaon Section Of N H 548c In The State Of Maharashtra On Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Engineer NH (PW) Konkan Bhavan Navi Mumbai, invites bids for the widening of the Khamgaon to Shegaon section of National Highway 548C, specifically from kilometer 6.600 to 16.300, in the state of Maharashtra. This project, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode, aims to convert the existing road configuration to a 4-lane dual carriageway (4L PS). The tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_915149_1 and Tender Reference Number 05/EENH/AKL/2026-27, Dt.30.06.2026, is an open tender and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The estimated tender value is ₹73,63,28,540, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,63,285. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹11,800. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 15, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 27, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer NH (PW) Konkan Bhavan Navi Mumbai. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the same location. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Nh (pw) Konkan Bhavan Navi Mumbai |
| Address | Chief Engineer Nh (pw) Konkan Bhavan Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Panel Replacement Of Shegaon-deori Phata Road Nh 548c (ch. 0.00 To..read more
Stapling And Miscellaneous Work Of Shegaon Deori Phata Road Nh-548c (ch.0.00..read more
Providing Safety Measures To Shegaon Deori Phata Nh 548c From Ch...read more
Upgradation Of Existing Highway To 4 Laning Standard From Pachpadara Bypass..read more
Permanent Rectification Of 7 Nos. Blackspots In Four Laning Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category