| Tender Title | Hyderabad Northern Region 6-Lane Greenfield Expressway Development (Package I) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_278192_1 | Tender Reference Number | TGDIV-20014/ 63/2024-Telangana Division-Part (1) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-20 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4135.60 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-20 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-20 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 420000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,36,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Devel. Of 6l Ac Gf Regional Expressway On Northern Side Of Hyderabad From Girmapur Vill Ch1.518 To Pragnapur Ch.82.000 For A Design Length Of 83.518 Km In Telangana Under Nh O On Hybrid Annuity Mode Pkg I
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the comprehensive development of a 6-lane Access Controlled Greenfield Regional Expressway on the Northern side of Hyderabad. This crucial infrastructure project, designated as Package I, spans from Girmapur Village (Ch. 1.518) to Pragnapur (Ch. 82.000), covering a design length of 83.518 kilometers in Telangana, and will be executed under the NH (O) scheme on a Hybrid Annuity Mode. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹41,35,60,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,36,00,000 required from prospective bidders. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission system. Document download and bid submission will commence on May 20, 2026, at 06:30 PM and will conclude on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and the anticipated period of work is 1095 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Fee is ₹4,20,000, payable to NHAI HQ at NEW DELHI. This tender represents a prime opportunity for experienced contractors in Civil Works to contribute to a landmark transportation project, enhancing connectivity and economic development in the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr. H M Naqvi |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sc During Onm Of Following Projects 8 Lane Access Controlled Greenfield..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New Mumbai-pune..read more
8 Lane Dwarka Expressway From Shiv Murti To Rub Delhi (chainage..read more
Construction Of 6 Lane Road Tunnel For Nh 148ae Connecting Dwarka..read more
Laying Cc Approach Road To The New Committee Hall At Icar-dpr,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category