| Tender Title | Dwarka Expressway Construction: Shiv Murti to RUB Delhi, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281738_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/PIU/ DwarkaExp/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-23 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.39 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-23 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-23 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,78,015 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8 Lane Dwarka Expressway From Shiv Murti To Rub Delhi (chainage From Km 0.600 To Km 5.300) In The State Of Delhi (package I / Nh 248bb) 2nd Call Works To Be Carried Out At Risk And Cost Of Epc Contractor
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/PIU/DwarkaExp/2026, is being issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for Civil Works. The core of this procurement is the construction of the 8-lane Dwarka Expressway from Shiv Murti to RUB Delhi, specifically covering the chainage from Km 0.600 to Km 5.300 within the state of Delhi. This project, designated as Package I / NH 248BB, represents the second call for bids and entails works to be executed at the risk and cost of the EPC Contractor. The total estimated tender value is ₹8,39,00,799, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹16,78,015, payable to NHAI in New Delhi. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate and requires submission in two covers. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on June 23, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at NHAI HQ. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to AKASH PADHI at NHAI PIU DWARKA, Pincode 110075.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Akash Padhi |
| Address | Nhai Piu Dwarka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 6 Lane Road Tunnel For Nh 148ae Connecting Dwarka..read more
Tender For Construction Of Nro At Wsa On Rhs Of Delhi-haridwar..read more
Tender For Construction Of Nro At Wsa On Lhs Of Delhi-haridwar..read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category