| Tender Title | Construction of CC Approach Road for ICAR-DPR Committee Hall, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 167075 | Tender Reference Number | 33/2026-27/Hyd-I/Hyderabad |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.10 L | Tender Location | , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Laying Cc Approach Road To The New Committee Hall At Icar-dpr, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), represented by the Executive Engineer, Hyderabad I, invites bids for the "Laying CC approach road to the New Committee Hall at ICAR-DPR, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad." This open tender, with Tender ID 167075 and NIT/RFP No. 33/2026-27/Hyd-I/Hyderabad, pertains to Civil Works - Roads and is estimated at INR 14,10,490. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 25, 2026, at 02:04 PM and September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,210 is required, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, Hyderabad Central Division-I, CPWD, Hyderabad. Essential mandatory documents for submission include an Insurance Surety Bond, Demand Draft/Account Payee Banker's Cheque/FDR/Bank Guarantee against EMD, the Contractor's Enlistment Order, GST registration certificate (or undertaking), a receipt for EMD deposition from a CPWD division office (with authorization if issued by a subordinate authority), an undertaking on structural stability and soundness (Form-F), and an ERP Training Certificate. The work is to be completed within 30 days from the date of commencement. Further details can be obtained from the Office of the Executive Engineer, Hyderabad I, CPWD, Nirman Bhavan, via email at eehcd1@gmail.com or by contacting Vikas Gautam at 9599841851.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-hydrabad-i |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Hyderabad I, Cpwd, Nirman Bhavan, |
| Contact Details | 9599841851 |
| eehcd1@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Cs For Preparation Of Dpr For Six Laning Of Hyderabad Yadgiri..read more
Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road For..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Cs For Preparation Of Dpr For New 6 Lane Alignment Proposed..read more
Construction Of P.c.c Approach Road West Tola In Village- Sanaor, Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category