| Tender Title | Maharana Pratap Park Footpath Construction in Karkardooma Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288763_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/10/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.69 L | Tender Location | Anand Vihar , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Footpath Of Maharana Pratap Park In Karkardooma Village In Ward No.206 Anand Vihar Ac-59 , Shah South Zone...
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi through the Office of the Executive Engineer M-II East Zone, invites bids for the comprehensive construction of a footpath within Maharana Pratap Park, situated in Karkardooma Village, ward No.206, Anand Vihar, AC-59, Shah South Zone, PIN 110092. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹25,69,222. This is an open tender for which bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1, for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including a scanned copy of valid contractor registration, and Cover 2, for financial bids. Bidders must note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,400, payable online. The contract will be on a percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-qualification requirements, as specific pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Ramadhar..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Nali From Vijay..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kanchausi..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Pump House Fow..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category