PYGS Station Running Room Capacity Augmentation and Renovation Project

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PYGS Station Running Room Capacity Augmentation and Renovation Project
Tender IDNATender Reference Number03-Sr-DEN-VI-LKO-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePYGS Station Running Room Capacity Augmentation and Renovation Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number03-Sr-DEN-VI-LKO-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:31 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:31 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:31 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:31 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,57,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Divisional Railway Manager Office of Northern Railway, Lucknow, seeks proposals for the augmentation of accommodation capacity at the running rooms in PYGS station, under the purview of SSE/Works/Incharge/PRG and ADEN-PRG. The scope of work encompasses several key areas: the construction of an additional floor featuring sixteen double-bedded rooms along with essential supporting infrastructure including a linen and common store room, and an extra toilet block. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for pit and associated civil works necessary for the installation of a lift. Other crucial aspects of the project involve the replacement of all existing old wooden almirahs with new cupboards in each room, expansion of the existing kitchen and dining hall facilities, and the undertaking of repair work to address seepage issues. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" category. The tender reference number is 03-Sr-DEN-VI-LKO-2026-27, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 357,000. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:31 PM, and submissions are due by September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lucknow-nr-division-engineering/northern Rly
AddressDivisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More