| Tender Title | Third Floor Construction for Guard & Driver Running Room at BSB Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 24-Sr-DEN-III-LKO-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 07:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 07:52 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:52 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,75,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Northern Railway's Lucknow Division, seeks bids for the augmentation of the existing Guard & Driver Running Room at BSB Station. The project involves the construction of an additional third floor to the facility, falling under the purview of the Sr.DEN-III/LKO jurisdiction. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents starting from August 19, 2026, at 07:52 PM, with a hard deadline for both document download and bid submission on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on the same date and time. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹375,800 is required, with no tender fee applicable. The inviting authority is the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway, located at M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow. The tender reference number is 24-Sr-DEN-III-LKO-2026-27. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-nr-division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities in..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category