| Tender Title | Railway Running Room Construction and Augmentation in Bina, Itarsi, and Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELECT-GEN-BPL-T-27-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the BHOPAL DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WEST CENTRAL RLY, specifically the Electrical General Branch of the DRM Office in West Central Railway, Bhopal, seeks bids for significant construction projects related to railway operational facilities. The tender, referenced as ELECT-GEN-BPL-T-27-2026, falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The scope of work is divided into four distinct parts: Part (A) involves the construction of a new G2 Running Room at Bina, featuring 60 rooms each with two beds, situated on a site area of 3701.76 sqm. Part (B) entails the construction of a new G1 Running Room at Itarsi, comprising 30 rooms each with two beds, utilizing the former ADEN office space with a ground and first-floor area of 1978.48 sqm. Part (C) focuses on capacity augmentation of the New Guard Running Room at Itarsi, adding 6 rooms with two beds, along with kitchen and dining facilities. Finally, Part (D) calls for the construction of a new G1 Running Room at Bhopal, which will include 35 rooms, each equipped with two beds. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:35 PM, and the deadline for bid submission is September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date for bid opening. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹400,800, with no tender fee. The designated location for this tender is Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhopal Division-electrical/west Central Rly |
| Address | Electrical General Branch Drm Office, West Central Railway Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Gym And Physiotherapy Room At Final Range Bhopal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category