BRKA Running Room Expansion and Renovation for 40 Beds

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BRKA Running Room Expansion and Renovation for 40 Beds
Tender IDNATender Reference Number182-DHN-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBRKA Running Room Expansion and Renovation for 40 Beds
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number182-DHN-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazipur,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:07 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,20,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 182-DHN-2026-27, is issued by the DHANBAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project, categorized as Goods within the Railway related Products category, involves the Extension/Renovation of the Running Room at BRKA to accommodate 40 beds, specifically configured as 20 double-bed rooms. The work location is specified as Hazipur. The tender is open for application, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 01:07 PM and concluding on 21-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, which also marks the bid opening date. Prospective bidders are advised that while the Tender Fee is listed as 0, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 220,100 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and all other pertinent information, interested parties must refer directly to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dhanbad Division-engineering/east Central Rly
AddressDrm Office East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More