| Tender Title | Ahilyanagar New 35-Bed Railway Running Room Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-W-PA-E-Tnd-2026-NE-13 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,60,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DRM-W-PA-E-Tnd-2026-NE-13, is issued by the PUNE DIVISION-ENGG/CENTRAL RLY, an entity under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks bids for the "Ahilyanagar (ANG) - Creation of New Running Room of 35 Bed capacity with integrate lobby." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" product category, with the project located in Mumbai CST. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 03:19 PM, and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:15 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The EMD required for this tender is ₹760,100, and there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description can be found within the tender documents themselves, available for download from August 19, 2026, until September 11, 2026, at 03:15 PM. The inviting authority is located at Office of DRM, R.B.Mill Road Pune.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pune Division-engg/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, R.b.mill Road Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category