| Tender Title | Procurement of CPU System Switches for Lokpal Secretariat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944386 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944386, is being issued by the Lokpal of India, specifically for the Lokpal Secretariat, under the administrative purview of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, and the Department of Personnel and Training. The tender pertains to the procurement of one unit of "Switches CPU system." The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:21 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000.0 is required. The issuing authority's address is Plot No. 6, Institutional Area, Phase II, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, 110070.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aruba Poe Network Switches 4 Sfp Aruba 2930f 48g..read more
Supply and Installation of Interactive Panels and Electronic Lecterns for S.B...read more
Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar..read more
Procurement of Siemens S7 300 PLC CPU Cards for Gail India..read more
Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc Barh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category