| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Interactive Panels and Electronic Lecterns for S.B. N. Govt. P.G. College Barwani | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932270 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barwani , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being issued by the **Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh**, for the supply and installation of essential educational technology. Specifically, the **S.B. N. Govt. P.G. College Barwani, M.P.**, located at 451551 Bokrata Road, Pati, District-Barwani, is seeking proposals under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932270**. The scope of this tender includes the provision of **two Interactive Panels with CPUs** and **two Electronic Lectern Systems**, totaling a quantity of four items. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, with the bid opening on **19-08-2026 at 4:44 PM** and closing on **09-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹15,000.00** is mandatory for participation in this procurement process, which falls under the **Item Category: Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) Electronic Lectern System (Q2)**, serving the state of **Madhya Pradesh**. This initiative aims to enhance the learning environment within higher education institutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Education: Interactive Panels and Electronic Lecterns Supply..read more
Supply and Delivery of Interactive Panel with CPU for Government Arts..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Gujarat Education Department..read more
Interactive Panel with CPU Supply for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry Department..read more
Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kendriya Vidyalaya Gopeshwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category