| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Education: Interactive Panels and Electronic Lecterns Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919699 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Agriculture Education and Research Department, Uttar Pradesh, located at 226010 Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919699. The bid, dated 31-08-2026, is open for application from 31-08-2026 at 5:46 PM until 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of six items, specifically falling under the category of Interactive Panels with CPU (Quantity 2) and Electronic Lectern Systems (Quantity 2). This opportunity is presented to eligible suppliers by the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, with the office identified as 226010.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Interactive Panels and Electronic Lecterns for S.B...read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Education Department..read more
Indian Army Educational Technology and Classroom Furniture Procurement..read more
Supply and Installation of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Tripura Higher..read more
Supply of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Bhanvad Arts College..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category