Indian Army Educational Technology and Classroom Furniture Procurement

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Educational Technology and Classroom Furniture Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Educational Technology and Classroom Furniture Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933284, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, dated 24-08-2026, pertains to the supply of a comprehensive suite of educational and technological equipment for its facilities, located at *********** Jalpaiguri. The tender is open from 24-08-2026 at 2:36 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is 41 units. The specific items sought include Interactive Panels with integrated CPUs, Audio Digital Signal Processors, Electronic Lectern Systems, Information Kiosks, Visual Display Systems, and Classroom Chairs, indicating a need to upgrade and equip educational or training environments within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-18-19-51-32_cf8dfb0546403bf4ad0b59b4407d36cf.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-18-19-48-36_803e8c42079a549db5ee1172bcdc42ca.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-18-19-56-58_d3ad368c08d1a5bde29a0a46b061e337.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774093.pdf
  • Document
    atc_a4d77cce-d655-4336-83b11787065146034_Trinity@3311.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Tender

Andhra Pradesh Autism Centers: Furniture and Outdoor Play Equipment Procurement..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Tender

Andhra Pradesh Autism Centers: Furniture and Outdoor Play Equipment Procurement...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More