SFRC Bench Supply and Installation in Shakur Basti Constituency

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title SFRC Bench Supply and Installation in Shakur Basti Constituency
Tender ID2026_IFC_297548_1Tender Reference NumberEE/CD-II/ACS/W-33/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.68 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Cd No Ii I And Fc Deptt Gnctd , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSFRC Bench Supply and Installation in Shakur Basti Constituency
  • Tender ID2026_IFC_297548_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/CD-II/ACS/W-33/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.68 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Cd No Ii I And Fc Deptt Gnctd,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,365
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Sfrc Benches At Various Suitable Locations In Shakur Basti Assembly Constituency 15

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Civil Division-II, Irrigation and Flood Control Department, GNCTD, invites sealed bids for the SUPPLY and Installation of SFRC Benches at various suitable locations within the Shakur Basti Assembly Constituency 15. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹27,68,255 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,365. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 02, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:15 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification, fee, and technical documents, including registration certificates, PAN card, GST registration, ESI and EPF registration, and contractor enlistment credentials where applicable; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Cd Ii I And Fc Deptt Gnctd
AddressExecutive Engineer Cd Ii I And Fc Deptt Gnctd Manohar Park East Punjabi Bagh Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Department Tender

Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Godda District Collectorate..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Digital Wall-Mounted Weight Lifting Systems for Indian Army..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 80 Garden Benches for Khilchipur Nagar Parishad..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Department Tender

Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Godda District Collectorate...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Digital Wall-Mounted Weight Lifting Systems for Indian Army...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 80 Garden Benches for Khilchipur Nagar Parishad...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More