| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 500kg Load Capacity Work Benches for Railway Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OE255678C |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:57 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:57 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways through WELS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY at GSD S.E.Rly Kharagpur, seeks proposals for the supply and installation of Work Benches. The specific requirement is for Work Benches with a 500 kg load capacity, conforming to KPA drawing No. RECT/MECH/010723, and measuring 2400mm in length, 900mm in width, and 880mm in height. This is an Open/Advertised tender under the Goods category, specifically for Railway related Products, and the location for this project is Kolkata. The tender reference number is OE255678C. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 10:57 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this same timeframe, culminating on 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently on 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this solicitation. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and any additional specifications, please refer to the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wels/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Gsd S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Invitation Of Bids For Global Tender Enquiry For Procurement Of Nitro..read more
Indian Air Force 500kg Crane Procurement for Jamnagar Base..read more
Fabrication and Supply of 80 kN Self-Propelled Traction Load Car..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category