Procurement and Commissioning of 500kg/hr Nitro Glycerine Plant

Works
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateMar 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement and Commissioning of 500kg/hr Nitro Glycerine Plant
Tender ID2026_MIL_271753_1Tender Reference Number08/CAPEX(R)/2023-24
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-03-17 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAruvankadu , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement and Commissioning of 500kg/hr Nitro Glycerine Plant
  • Tender ID2026_MIL_271753_1
  • Tender Reference Number08/CAPEX(R)/2023-24
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAruvankadu,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-17 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-17 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-17 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-03-17 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)356
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)356

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Invitation Of Bids For Global Tender Enquiry For Procurement Of Nitro Glycerine Plant Of Capacity 500kg Per Hr

Munitions India Limited (MIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Cordite Factory Aruvankadu, is issuing a Global Tender Enquiry for the Procurement of a Nitro Glycerine Plant with a capacity of 500kg per hour. The project, designated with Tender Reference Number 08/CAPEX(R)/2023-24, is a crucial initiative within the Chemical/Explosive product sub-category. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this Turn-key contract. The tender documents are available for download from March 17, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on March 17, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,00,000 is required, payable to THE CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER, CFA at Aruvankadu. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Cordite Factory, Aruvankadu. The tender requires a multi-cover submission, with Cover 1 for EMD and financial documents, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical layout, Cover 3 for technical offers and specifications, and Cover 4 for the financial bid. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply and commissioning of the plant, with a specified contract period of 1095 days. The overall tender validity is set at 356 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chief General Manager, Cfa
AddressCordite Factory Aruvankadu. Muntions India Limited The Nilgiris-643202, Tamil Nadu Ministry Of Defence Government Of India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Eoi For Procurement Of Nitro Cellulose Plant Of Capacity 65mt Per..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 500kg Crane Procurement for Jamnagar Base..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Refined Grade Glycerine for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 90 Klpd Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Eoi For Procurement Of Nitro Cellulose Plant Of Capacity 65mt...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 500kg Crane Procurement for Jamnagar Base...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Refined Grade Glycerine for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 90 Klpd Capacity Zero Liquid...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More