| Tender Title | Procurement of Pharmaceutical Drugs and Supplies for Army Hospital R&R Labour Room | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_784097_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1757/Med Store, Labour Room(Drugs)/IFA RE-121/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.55 L | Tender Location | Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,07,757 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2433/ms/exp/d 290/1757/med Store, Labour Room(drugs)/ifa Re-121/2026-27 For Ahrr
This tender, identified by reference number 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1757/Med Store, Labour Room(Drugs)/IFA RE-121/2026-27 FOR AHRR, is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) and invites applications for the procurement of Goods. The tendering authority is THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R, located at DELHI CANTT, with a pincode of 110010. This is an open tender with a bid submission period commencing on 12-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM at ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R DELHI CANTT. The estimated tender value is ₹21,55,141, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,757, which is 5.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in XLS format. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including RFP and BOQ, can be downloaded from 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft, or FDR, and exemption is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R |
| Address | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Ge/h/t-26/2026-27 Provn Of Shadowless Ot Light For Burn Centre And Labour..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement..read more
Cwek/t-63/864 Ews/2026-27 Addn/altn Of Labour Room To Operation Theatre And Pediatric..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category