Management Consulting Services Empanelment for Indian Ports Association

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Management Consulting Services Empanelment for Indian Ports Association
Tender ID2026_IPA_920190_1Tender Reference NumberIPA/PP/MC/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManagement Consulting Services Empanelment for Indian Ports Association
  • Tender ID2026_IPA_920190_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIPA/PP/MC/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services

The Indian Ports Association, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites applications for empanelment of companies/agencies to provide management consulting services through an open tender process. The Tender Reference Number is IPA/PP/MC/2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_IPA_920190_1. The tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to attend a Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the IPA Conference Room, located at the Indian Ports Association, 1st Floor, South Tower, NBCC Place, Bhishma Pitamah Marg, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003. The deadline for bid submission is September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 are required, payable to the Indian Ports Association. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (NIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). Further details regarding tenderer class and specific qualification criteria are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Ipa
AddressIndian Ports Association,&#x0d 1st Floor, South Tower,&#x0d Nbcc Place, Bhishma Pitamah Marg,&#x0d Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Info Tech Corporation Of Goa Limited Tender

Request For Empanelment Of Consulting Firms For E-governance (digital India) Projects..read more

North Goa , Goa

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments Under..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Empanelment Of Service Provider For Providing Facility Management Services (fms) Under..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Info Tech Corporation Of Goa Limited Tender

Request For Empanelment Of Consulting Firms For E-governance (digital India)...read more

North Goa , Goa

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Empanelment Of Service Provider For Providing Facility Management Services (fms)...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More