| Tender Title | Goa E-Governance Consulting Firm Empanelment for Digital India Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ITG_30282_1 | Tender Reference Number | ITG-IT/1236/EMP-IT-Con/26/1384 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Goa , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Request For Empanelment Of Consulting Firms For E-governance (digital India) Projects For Various Government Departments/ Organizations
This tender, referenced as ITG-IT/1236/EMP-IT-Con/26/1384, is issued by the Managing Director of INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (ITG), a State Government and UT organization located in Goa. ITG is seeking to empanel consulting firms for e-Governance (Digital India) Projects across various Government Departments and Organizations within Goa. This is an open tender for Services, specifically Consultancy, with the form of contract being Empanelment. The tender documents will be available for download from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the IT-HUB, 3rd Floor, Altinho-Panaji, Goa -403001. The tender fee is ₹23,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LTD. This tender requires a two-cover submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Info Tech Corporation Of Goa Ltd It-hub, 3rd Floor, Altinho-panaji, Goa -403001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eoi For Empanelment Of Associates For Real Estate Development Projects Across..read more
Empanelment Of Design Firm S
 For Conceptualization Of Sustainable, Innovative And..read more
Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects..read more
Reoi Empanelment Of Specialized Agencies For Topographic Bathymetric Hydrographic And Integrated..read more
Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category