Rate Contract for Premium Anti-Static Additive (ASA) for IOCL Diesel Refining

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Premium Anti-Static Additive (ASA) for IOCL Diesel Refining
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190755_1Tender Reference NumberRHQMM26428
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Premium Anti-Static Additive (ASA) for IOCL Diesel Refining
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190755_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRHQMM26428
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Procurement Of Rnd Formulated Premium Asa (anti-static Additive) For Diesel For Iocl Refinery Units

This tender, reference number RHQMM26428, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a limited tender procurement of Goods. The core requirement is a Rate Contract for the procurement of "RnD formulated Premium ASA (Anti-static Additive) for Diesel" for IOCL Refinery Units. The contract duration is for 760 days with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (Materials) at the Central Procurement Cell, IOCL, RHQ CORE-2, SCOPE COMPLEX, New Delhi 110003. Document downloads are available from July 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:15 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/Price Schedule (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM via videoconference. Interested bidders are advised to download the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Technical Specification (Tech_specs.pdf), Bid Documents (Bid_Documents_RHQMM26428.xls), and the Price Schedule (BOQ_201038.xls), along with other supplementary documents like Special Instructions to the Bidders, ITB, and GPC 2026. Please note that the EMD amount is ₹0.00, and neither EMD through BG/ST nor EMD exemption is allowed. The contract form is Tender cum Auction, and Item-wise technical evaluation is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (materials)
AddressDgm Mat.&#x0d Central Procurement Cell, Iocl , Rhq Core-2, Scope Complex, New Delhi 110003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 9600 Units of Gasoline Speed Additive for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gasoline Multifunctional Additive (MFA) Supply for BPCL Jobner Installation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 9600 Units of Gasoline Speed Additive for Bharat...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gasoline Multifunctional Additive (MFA) Supply for BPCL Jobner Installation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More