Gasoline Multifunctional Additive (MFA) Supply for BPCL Jobner Installation

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gasoline Multifunctional Additive (MFA) Supply for BPCL Jobner Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982120Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGasoline Multifunctional Additive (MFA) Supply for BPCL Jobner Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982120
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982120, seeks to procure a critical component for their operations. The requirement is for 9000 units of a Multifunctional (MFA) Additive for Gasoline, a product vital for enhancing fuel performance and quality. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, highlighting its significance within the national energy sector. The tender process officially opens on September 1, 2026, at 4:03 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM, providing a defined window for interested and qualified suppliers to submit their bids. The goods are destined for the Jobner Installation in Jaipur, Rajasthan, indicating a specific logistical requirement for delivery. This opportunity represents a substantial contract for a supplier capable of meeting the stringent quality and quantity demands of a leading public sector undertaking like BPCL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annex_-_iii_product_specification_2026-09-01-11-26-07_c8fe847b72d8b078cc70458051d4a53c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830651.pdf
  • Document
    TEND1_129cc7e9-b1de-4044-84a91788258700475_buyer.sewree.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Additive Procurement for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Speed Additives (MFA) for Motor Gasoline..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 9600 Units of Gasoline Speed Additive for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Multi-functional Additive For Bpcl Branded Fuels Speed, For A..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Additive Procurement for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Speed Additives (MFA) for Motor Gasoline...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 9600 Units of Gasoline Speed Additive for Bharat...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Multi-functional Additive For Bpcl Branded Fuels Speed, For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More