Network Vulnerability Scanner Software Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Network Vulnerability Scanner Software Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966311Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNetwork Vulnerability Scanner Software Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966311
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, and specifically managed by the Indian Army, is for the procurement of Network Vulnerability Scanner Software. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7966311. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 31-08-2026 at 11:16 AM and concluding on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of "Network Vulnerability Scanner Software (Nesus Pro) 2 years license". Further details and specific technical requirements will be elaborated within the comprehensive tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_network_vulnerability_scanner_software_pr_2026-08-27-12-05-55_86c5728d8f1fd4c72199de4c1550dd72.pdf
  • Document
    Compnvs_816bd5aa-cb4d-45e3-879f1788154590535_manish@acg.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812121.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2 Nos. Of 4a0 Plotters With Scanner, Software For..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

The New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive IT Security Audit and Penetration Testing for Applications and Infrastructure..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops, Network Attached Storage, and Scanners..read more

Others , Others

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2 Nos. Of 4a0 Plotters With Scanner, Software...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

The New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive IT Security Audit and Penetration Testing for Applications and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops, Network Attached Storage, and Scanners...read more

Others , Others

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More