Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops, Network Attached Storage, and Scanners

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops, Network Attached Storage, and Scanners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933872Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops, Network Attached Storage, and Scanners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933872
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933872, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, dated 01-09-2026, concerns a consolidated requirement of three essential items: High-End Desktop Computers (Quantity 2, designated as Q2), Network Attached Storage (Quantity 2, designated as V2), and Scanners (Quantity 2, designated as V3). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 11:48 AM until the bid closing deadline of 22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific specifications and submission procedures are available through the GEM portal under the specified bid number.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research Tender

High Capacity Network Attached Storage Supply for IISER Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for C-DAC..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Network Attached Storage (NAS) System Procurement..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Enterprise Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Oceanographic Research..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research Tender

High Capacity Network Attached Storage Supply for IISER Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for C-DAC...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Network Attached Storage (NAS) System Procurement...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Enterprise Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Oceanographic Research...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More