Lease Procurement of 4A0 Plotters with Scanner and Software for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lease Procurement of 4A0 Plotters with Scanner and Software for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63480_1Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00123
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hpep Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLease Procurement of 4A0 Plotters with Scanner and Software for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63480_1
  • Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00123
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hpep Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,13,418
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 2 Nos. Of 4a0 Plotters With Scanner, Software For Bhel Hyderabad On Financial Lease Basis For A Period Of 5 Years

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Procurement of 2 nos. of 4A0 plotters with scanner, Software for BHEL Hyderabad on Financial lease basis for a period of 5 Years." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number N0AZX00123, is for the provision of Miscellaneous Goods. The bid submission period commences on July 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the price bid offer. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,13,418, payable to the Account Officer at BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The contract form is "Buy" for a period of 1825 days (5 years), and the bid validity is set at 180 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bikash Basini
AddressBhel Hpep Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Equipment Procurement: Colour Laserjet Printers and Duplex Scanners..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Network Vulnerability Scanner Software Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus Solutions..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Equipment Procurement: Colour Laserjet Printers and Duplex...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Network Vulnerability Scanner Software Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More