Comprehensive IT Security Audit and Penetration Testing for Applications and Infrastructure

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive IT Security Audit and Penetration Testing for Applications and Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981007Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive IT Security Audit and Penetration Testing for Applications and Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981007
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981007, is issued by the Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, for services to be provided to the Headoffice of the New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL). The procurement is for comprehensive Vulnerability and Penetration Testing services, encompassing Mobile Applications, Web Applications, and Network Infrastructure. The scope of work further includes Application Security Audits aligned with OWASP Top 10 standards, Security Infrastructure Reviews, and Secure Configuration Reviews for Devices and Operating Systems, alongside Vulnerability Addressing for Applications. The bid opens on 01-09-2026 at 12:52 PM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000,000.0 is required for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Vigilance Commission Tender

Web Application Security Audit and Penetration Testing for CVC..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Auditing for C-DAC Infrastructure and Operations..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit and Compliance Assessment Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

SSB Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit and Enhancement Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Vigilance Commission Tender

Web Application Security Audit and Penetration Testing for CVC...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Auditing for C-DAC Infrastructure and Operations...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit and Compliance Assessment Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

SSB Cyber Security Infrastructure Audit and Enhancement Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More