Web Application Security Audit and Penetration Testing for CVC

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Web Application Security Audit and Penetration Testing for CVC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958718Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWeb Application Security Audit and Penetration Testing for CVC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958718
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Vigilance Commission (CVC), operating under the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, and administered by the Department of Personnel and Training, is hereby issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958718 for comprehensive Vulnerability and Penetration Testing services, with a specific focus on Application Security Audits adhering to OWASP Top 10 standards for their web applications. This tender, commencing on 27-08-2026 at 11:36 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, seeks qualified vendors to conduct thorough security assessments of the CVC's web applications to identify and address potential security weaknesses, thereby strengthening the organization's digital security posture. The CVC Delhi office will oversee this crucial procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Auditing for C-DAC Infrastructure and Operations..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

District Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Rampur District Cooperative Bank..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Affairs Secretariat Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Ministry of Tribal Affairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Auditing for C-DAC Infrastructure and Operations...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

District Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Rampur District Cooperative...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Affairs Secretariat Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Ministry of Tribal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More