| Tender Title | Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Rampur District Cooperative Bank | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960299 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960299, is being issued by the Rampur District Cooperative Bank Ltd., operating under the auspices of Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity seeks comprehensive Cyber Security Audit services, specifically focusing on Security and Compliance Audits, to enhance the digital defenses of the organization. The tender is valid from August 25, 2026, 3:58 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.00 is required. The issuing authority for this procurement is the Rampur Zila Sahkari Bank Ltd. Rampur, located at 244901DCB RAMPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT..read more
Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Ministry of Tribal Affairs..read more
Comprehensive Cyber Security Auditing for C-DAC Infrastructure and Operations..read more
Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit and Compliance Assessment Services..read more
External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category