Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Ministry of Tribal Affairs

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954966Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Ministry of Tribal Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954966
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954966, is issued by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, specifically the Tribal Affairs Secretariat based in New Delhi. Commencing on August 27, 2026, at 5:50 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM, this procurement opportunity is for a comprehensive "Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit." This critical initiative, dated August 27, 2026, underscores the Ministry's commitment to enhancing its digital security posture and ensuring adherence to all relevant compliance standards within the realm of cybersecurity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

District Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Rampur District Cooperative Bank..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Auditing for C-DAC Infrastructure and Operations..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit and Compliance Assessment Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

District Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Rampur District Cooperative...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Auditing for C-DAC Infrastructure and Operations...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit and Compliance Assessment Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More