Integrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929437Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929437
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of an Integrated IP-Based Video Surveillance and Monitoring System. This critical acquisition, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929437, is being managed by the Indian Army and will commence on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, concluding on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located in South West Delhi. This single-unit procurement (Total Quantity: 1) signifies a significant investment in enhancing security and operational awareness through advanced surveillance technology, and all eligible and capable vendors are invited to submit their proposals by the specified closing date of 04-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specsheet_2026-07-28-16-12-26_ae89ec3486e37c47086e5d09dd22d5f7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769855.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9838039.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Plant Protection Quarantine And Storage Ministry Of Agriculture Tender

Integrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System for Regional Plant Quarantine..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Food Corporation..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Theft Prevention..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more

North Goa , Goa

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Directorate Of Plant Protection Quarantine And Storage Ministry Of Agriculture Tender

Integrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System for Regional Plant...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Food...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Theft...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote...read more

North Goa , Goa

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More