Integrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System for Regional Plant Quarantine Station

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System for Regional Plant Quarantine Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881343Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System for Regional Plant Quarantine Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881343
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure an **Integrated IP-Based Video Surveillance and Monitoring System** for the Regional Plant Quarantine Station, located near Kendriya Vidyalaya, Rangpuri, New Delhi. The Directorate of Plant Protection Quarantine and Storage, under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, is the procuring authority. This vital system is intended to enhance security and operational oversight at the facility. Bids will be accepted from **02-09-2026 at 10:20 AM** until **23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The bid reference number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7881343**. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cctv_specsheet_2026-08-05-18-22-50_7e695bff00a4fba1720ab4f5c0d2ecbf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714514.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Integrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Food Corporation..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Theft Prevention..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more

North Goa , Goa

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Integrated IP Video Surveillance and Monitoring System Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Food...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Theft...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote...read more

North Goa , Goa

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More