| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Miscellaneous Medical, Electronic, and Barber Equipment Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949831 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Barber And Beauty Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the Purchase of Miscellaneous Items (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7949831). The Indian Army is the procuring organization, with operations based in South West Delhi. The bidding period commences on 22nd August 2026 at 11:14 AM and concludes on 7th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a diverse range of essential items, including but not limited to barber tools like razors and electric hair cutting machines, gas lighters, water dispensers, silent fans, medical equipment such as patient monitors with specific battery types, defibrillators, and various sizes of blood pressure cuffs, infrared heating lamps, heating pads, and heating elements for autoclaves and sterilizers. Additionally, the tender includes specialized electronic components like short wave diathermy, HDMI splitters, various types of USB and Type-C cables, power cables, line testers, clamping tools, specific transistor and IC models, cutting pliers, batteries, fuel motor oil filters, equalizer repair kits, operator cabin wipers and wiper blades, and a specific tire size (445/65R22.5 tube-less). The total quantity of items to be procured is 117.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Supply Of Electronic Printing Equipment..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more
Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category