| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: CCD Handicam Video Camera Model NVR 500 Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941267 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity for the Indian Air Force, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941267. This tender invites eligible suppliers to provide **two (2) units of CCD HANDICAM VIDEO CAMERA MODEL NVR 500**. Bids will be accepted from August 20, 2026, commencing at 1:34 PM, and will close promptly on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals in accordance with the outlined specifications and requirements detailed within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera..read more
Supply Of Mirrorless Video Camera And Photo Camera Professional 4k Camcorder..read more
Supply of 848 Video Conferencing and Web Cameras for Kerala Police..read more
4K Camcorder Supply for Border Security Force Operations..read more
Procurement of PTZ Camera System with 16-Port NVR for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category