Supply of 848 Video Conferencing and Web Cameras for Kerala Police Department

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 848 Video Conferencing and Web Cameras for Kerala Police Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988892Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 848 Video Conferencing and Web Cameras for Kerala Police Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988892
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites bids for the supply of **Video Conferencing Cameras and Web Cameras (V2)**, with a total quantity of **848 units**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Police Department**, operating under the **Home Department Kerala**, specifically from the **Police Headquarters** in **Thiruvananthapuram**, Kerala. The official address for the tender is **Opp. South Zone ADGPOffice, IGP Trivandrum office, Nandavanam, Thiruvananthapuram, 695033**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7988892**, opens for submission on **02-09-2026 at 4:57 PM** and closes on **14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review the specifications and requirements for this significant supply to the Kerala Police Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_d996ae04-cc5f-4d72-ba081788347695099_JSMODPHQ.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838225.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Power Tender

Video Conferencing System Procurement and Installation for NHPC Tanakpur Power Station..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera..read more

Others , Others

Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Cameras for Environment Department..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Audio-Visual Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Communication Enhancement..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Legal Metrology And Consumer Affairs Tender

Gujarat Consumer Affairs Department Audiovisual & Interactive Panel Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Power Tender

Video Conferencing System Procurement and Installation for NHPC Tanakpur Power...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera...read more

Others , Others

Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Cameras for Environment Department...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Audio-Visual Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Communication Enhancement...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Legal Metrology And Consumer Affairs Tender

Gujarat Consumer Affairs Department Audiovisual & Interactive Panel Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category