Indian Navy Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for and on behalf of the **Indian Navy**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961185**, concerns the procurement of a **Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)**, with a total quantity of **one (1)** unit. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on **25-08-2026 at 5:19 PM** and will conclude on **05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Bidders are strongly encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements for this critical acquisition, dated **25-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806194.pdf
  • Document
    SOWCONF_84c6eded-c34f-44e5-808b1787658487170_clpo2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Video Conferencing and Web Cameras for Solapur Municipal Corporation..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Audio-Visual Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Communication Enhancement..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Gujarat Informatics Limited Tender

Gujarat Education: Supply of Interactive Panels, Video Conferencing Cameras, and Televisions..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing Equipment and Interactive Panels for Gujarat State..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Video Conferencing and Web Cameras for Solapur Municipal...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Audio-Visual Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Communication Enhancement...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Gujarat Informatics Limited Tender

Gujarat Education: Supply of Interactive Panels, Video Conferencing Cameras, and...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing Equipment and Interactive Panels for Gujarat...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More