Audio-Visual Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Communication Enhancement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Audio-Visual Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Communication Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928164Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAudio-Visual Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Communication Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928164
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure essential audio-visual equipment for the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically for the 2 Bn of the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) located at Babelicamp, Kullu. Under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs, the organization is inviting bids for **ten (10) units** of **Video Conferencing Cameras (V2), and Speaker Systems (V3)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7928164**, is a critical step in enhancing communication and operational capabilities. Prospective suppliers are advised to note the tender period, with bidding opening on **18-08-2026 at 09:49 AM** and closing on **08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the vital infrastructure supporting the national security apparatus.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Audio Visual Display Unit Procurement with Installation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Audio Visual Display Unit Procurement with Installation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More