| Tender Title | Gujarat Consumer Affairs Department Audiovisual & Interactive Panel Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925615 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Gujarat, specifically the Office of the Controller of Legal Metrology and Director Consumer Affairs, headquartered at Block-2 Karmayogi Bhavan, Sector-10A, Gandhinagar, represents an opportunity to supply essential audiovisual and interactive technology. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7925615, is open from 02-09-2026 at 5:09 PM until 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procuring authority seeks the provision of two (2) units of "Video Conferencing Camera Web Camera (V2) (Q2) Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)". A bid security deposit of ₹11,000.00 is required. This procurement is vital for enhancing communication and interactive capabilities within the department's Head Office operations in Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1 No..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Interactive Panel..read more
Indian Army Datawall Interactive LED Wall Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panel Boards with Integrated CPU..read more
Supply of Interactive Panel with OPS for Bokaro Thermal Power Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category