Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Interactive Panels Across Kerala

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Interactive Panels Across Kerala
Tender ID2026_KSEDC_864134_1Tender Reference NumberKSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0040/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAcross Kerala , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Maintenance of Interactive Panels Across Kerala
  • Tender ID2026_KSEDC_864134_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0040/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAcross Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 29795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Interactive Panel

Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd, through its Head Purchase department located at ITBG, Keltron House, Vellayambalam, Trivandrum, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Interactive Panel". This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Tender Reference Number of KSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0040/26-27. The total Tender Fee is ₹29,795 (including 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 11-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the tender inviting authority's address. The contract type will be a Rate Contract, with a specified work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 365 days. This tender is for the supply of Interactive Panels across Kerala, with a requirement for maintenance services post-installation. Interested eligible bidders can download tender documents from 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM to 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Head Purchase
AddressItbg,keltron House,vellayambalam,trivandrum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more

Others , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Planning..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and...read more

Others , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More