Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Cameras for Environment Department

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Cameras for Environment Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986736Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Cameras for Environment Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986736
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Environment Department, Haryana, specifically from their office in Panchkula, for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986736, is being managed under the Environment and Climate Change Department, Ministry/State of Haryana. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from September 2, 2026, at 12:35 PM, until September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at Bays No. 55-58, Sector 2, with the postal code 134109. This procurement is a crucial step in enhancing the communication and operational capabilities of the Environment Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Power Tender

Video Conferencing System Procurement and Installation for NHPC Tanakpur Power Station..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Power Tender

Video Conferencing System Procurement and Installation for NHPC Tanakpur Power...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category