High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978240Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978240
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Public Enterprises and under the purview of the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, outlines a critical procurement requirement for a high-quality VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978240, this opportunity is being presented by Cochin Shipyard Ltd, located at Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015. The bid period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 1:16 PM, and will conclude on September 22nd, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The organization is seeking to acquire a single unit of this essential technology, indicating a focused and specific need for advanced conferencing capabilities to enhance communication and operational efficiency within their facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_spech_2026-08-31-15-03-28_2f33d1450a57861b50078fdab7931b9b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826153.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_56f8ebb5-f9b7-4cd8-a3101788248532161_CSL-BUYER-95.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana Higher..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mid-Size Room Video Conferencing System Procurement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mid-Size Room Video Conferencing System Procurement...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More