Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903146Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinistry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903146
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Ministry of Defence, through the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7903146) for the procurement of one (1) unit of Video Conferencing Device. This tender opportunity, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 11:22 AM and closing on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, invites qualified suppliers to submit their proposals for this critical requirement within the Department of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    83906a5c-da09-407b-831e-6370ac381ae3_2026-08-11-14-08-30_4b8c11a4eea69ae97eaeb27f03253189.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9739697.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National Informatics Centre Tender

Hyderabad NIC Audio Visual Conferencing System Installation and Integration..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar Police Video Conferencing Camera Procurement..read more

Patna , Bihar

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Video Conferencing System for HUDCO..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National Informatics Centre Tender

Hyderabad NIC Audio Visual Conferencing System Installation and Integration...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar Police Video Conferencing Camera Procurement...read more

Patna , Bihar

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Video Conferencing System for HUDCO...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More